Skip to main content

Who Are The Governors At St James?

Category of Governor Name Term of Office Started Term of Office Ended
Foundation 1 Revd. Juliet Jenson 04/09/2016 Ex-Officio
Foundation 2 Revd. Pat Gifford 01/09/2017 31/08/2021
Local Authority Dr Robin Bown 05/10/2017 04/10/2021
Parent 1 Mrs Alice Davies-Godsell 16/05/2017 15/05/2021
Parent 2 Vacancy    
Headteacher Angela Anderton 01/09/2014 Ex-Officio
Staff Emma Falkner 11/09/2014 31/08/2018
Co-opted 1 Mrs Elisa Entwistle 11/02/2015 10/02/2019
Co-opted 2 Vacancy    
Clerk Roger Slater